Staff : Department of Agricultural Ecomonics


 

STAFF DIRECTORY

O.A. Obayelu,B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D(Ibadan), Resource Economics, Production Economics and Gender Studies

 
Lecturer I
O.A.Olajide, B.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.D(Ibadan) Farming System Economics, Gender and cooperative Studies
Lecturer I
  

F.Y. Okunmadewa, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan),Welfare Development and Policy development analysis

Adjunct Professor
I. B. Oluwatayo, M. Sc., B.Sc.,Ph.D.,(Ibadan), Development Economics, Agribusiness Management Lively
 Lecturer I
V.O Okoruwa, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan)Resource Economics, Policy and Quantitative Analysis.   Professor
M.A.Y. Rahji, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan),Production Economics,Gender Analysis,Resource/Environmental Economics Professor

S.A. Yusuf , B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan, Social Capital,Price Analysis and Environmental Policy Analysis

Professor

T.T. Awoyemi, B.Sc., M.Sc., M.B.A.(Ife),Ph.D.(Ibadan),  Income Distribution,Poverty and Gender Aanalysis,Agricultural Marketing and International Trade

Professor

 A.I. Adeoti, B.Sc.(Ife), M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan),Social Protection and Policy Analysis

Professor
K.O. Adenegan, B.Sc.(Akure), M.Sc.,Ph.D(Ibadan),MArketing(Agric) Welfare Economics.
Senior Lecturer
B.T. Omonona, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan),Welfare Ecomonics,Rural Development and Quantitative Analysis
Professor
O.A. Oni, B. Agric.(Ife),M.sc,P.hD.(Ibadan) Welfare Economics.Agric Policy Analysis and Rural Development Reader

A.S. Oyekale , B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D(Ibadan),Resource Economic,Health and Environmental Economics

Senior Lecturer
A.O. Adepoju,B.Sc, M.Sc,PhD(Ibadan), Development and welfare Economics LecturerII
K.K. Salman, B.Tech(Ogbomosho), M. Sc, Ph.D(Ibadan), Agricultural Project Appraisal, Planning and Management, Poverty Alleviation,Social Protection Strategies Studies and Environmental Economics Lecturer I

Mr. Adeyemo Remi


Professor

 

Dr. Alawode Olubunmi Olanike

 

Lecturer II

 

Mr. Idiaye Chuks Onyeka

 

ASSISTANT LECTURER

 

Mrs. Obi-Egbedi Ogheneruemu

 

LECTURER II

 

Mr. Sowunmi Fatai Abiola

 

LECTURER II

 

 KOLAPO MOSES OLUWADAMILARE  OFFICE ASSISTANT II
OLUWANDE OMONIKE DAMILOLA COMPUTER OPERATOR
OGBOLU ANDREW CHUKS H.E.O
OLADEJO MODUPE FAOSAT PRIN PER SECRETARY