Staff : Department of Agricultural Extension and Rural Development


STAFF DIRECTORY


A. E. Adekoya, B. Agric.(Ife) M.Sc, Ph.D(Ibadan), Professor and HOD

A. A. Ladele, B.Agric.(Ife) M.Sc., Ph.D(Ibadan), Professor

O. S. Fadairo, B. Agric.(Ilorin) M.Sc.(Ibadan), Lecturer II

M. K. Yahaya, B.Sc(Calabar), M.Sc, Ph.D(Ibadan),Professor

S. O. Odebode, B.Sc. (Hons)(Ife),  M.Sc.(Ibadan), Ph.D(Ibadan) Professor

/span>

M. G.Olujide, B.Sc.,(Nsukka), M.Sc,Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor

S. A. Tijani, B.Agri.(UNAAB), M.Sc.(Ibadan), Ph.D(Hiroshima, Japan) Lecturer I

L. A. Akinbile,B.Sc (Hons.)Ibadan; M.Sc, Ph.D (Agricultural Extension) Ibadan, Professor

N. T. Meludu, B.Sc. (Home Econs., Ekpoma), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor (Home Economics. Agricultural Extension & Rural Development) 

O. T. Yekinni, B.Sc.,(Ibadan) M.Sc.,(Ibadan) Ph.D. (Ibadan) Lecturer I

  O. P. Fawole, B.Sc. (Hons),Calabar; M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan).  Reader

R. B. Olajide, B.Sc. (Hons),Calabar; M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan). Lecturer I

J. O. Oladeji, B.Sc(Nsukka) M.Sc. Ph.D,(Ibadan), Professor 

K.A. Thomas, B.Sc. Calabar, M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan), Lecturer I

O.B. Oyesola, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan), Professor

Badiru I.O, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan),Lecturer II

Adelakun Olufolake Eunice            Assistant Lecturer

Mojisola Fauziyah Oyewole  B.Sc. (home Econs., Ekpoma), M.Sc, Ph.D. (Ibadan)  Assistant Lecturer

NON-ACADEMIC STAFF

 OLASEBIKAN TEMITOPE ORIYOMI                        PRINCIPAL EXECUTIVE OFFICEII

IKUJUNI OLUWASEYI ELIZABETH                                  OFFICE ASSITANT I

MORAKINYO OLUBUNMI ABOSEDE                                SENIOR  LAB ASSISTANT

OIGIANGBE EHIMARE DANIEL                                        DRIVER MECHANIC                

ADESINA ABIODUN ANUOLUWAPO                                PROGRAMME OFFICER II

JOSEPH O.M                                                                      SENIOR MACHINE SUPERVISOR

OJO BOSE  OLUFUNKE                                                     SENIOR  PER SECRETARY

OYAWALE TEMITOPE OMOLOLA                                    AGRICULTURAL OFFICER II

TITILAYO ABIBAT SADIKU                                              IT STUDENT

ANIFAT DAMILOLA YEKINNI                                           IT STUDENT