Staff : Department of Agronomy


STAFF DIRECTORY

 

H. TIJANI-ENIOLA, B.Sc. (Ife). M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor 

M.E. AKEN’OVA, B.Sc.(Agric.) Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor


J.A.I. OMUETI, B.Sc.(Agric.) (Ibadan) M.Sc.., Ph.D.(Ill.) Professor

 E. A. Aiyelari,B.Sc.,M.Sc.,Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor

M.O. AKORODA, B.Sc.(Agric.) Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor

A.O. OGUNKUNLE, B.Sc. (Ife), D. Phil.(Oxford) Professor

E.A. AKINRINDE, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor

 J.A. FAGBAYIDE, B.Sc.(Agric.), M.U.R.P.(Ibadan) Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor

 

G.E. AKINBOLA, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor 

V.O. ADETIMIRIN, B.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor and Head of Department

O. FAGBOLA, B.Sc.(Microbiol.), M.Sc.(Ibadan), M.Phil.(Camb.) Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor

L.A. BABATOLA, B.Sc.(Agric.), M.Sc. Ph.D. (Ibadan) Senior Lecturer  

A.B. OLANIYAN, B.Sc.(Agric.) M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan) Senior Lecturer

K. OLUWASEMIRE, B.Sc.(Agric.), M.Sc.(Ibadan), Ph.D.(ABU) Senior Lecturer 

O.S. ARIBISALA, B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ibadan) Lecturer II

O.A. SADIKU, B.Sc., M.Sc. Lecturer II

O.O. ADEOLUWA, B.Agric. (Abeokuta), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Senior Lecturer

E.Y. THOMAS, BSc., M.Sc., (Ibadan) Lecturer I  

 

S.O. OSHUNSANYA,B.Sc.(Ago-Iwoye), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Lecturer I

 

EBADAN, C.W.HND, A.N.I.S.T. Technologist I

Omosuli, S.A. HND, A.N.I.S.T. Technologist II

GIWA, Elizabeth T. HND, A.N.I.D.T. Technologist II

SHABA , C.U. OND/HND Snr. Animal Superintendent        

Dr. Abe Ayodeji Lecturer II

Prof. Adeoye Gideon Olajire PROFESSOR

Mr. Olaniyi Olalekan Wasiu LECTURER II

Mr. Olasanmi Bunmi LECTURER II

Mr. Orimoloye Julius Romiluyi LECTURER II

Dr. Uchendu Esther Eyiuche LECTURER I


ADETUNJI PHILLIPS MOJEED                            FIELD STAFF SUPV

AYODELE O                                                 FORMAN GARDNER

EMITSE O                                                    FOREMAN GARDENER

IDOWU FUNKE BOSEDE                                  OFFICE ASSISTANT

JOSIAH 'EDWIN IPENYI                                   FIELD OVERSEER II

NWAULU BEATRICE NGOZI                              ASST EXECUTIVE OFFICER

OGIAGA T.I.                                                FIELD STAFF SUPV

OKHAKUMHE E.                                            FOREMAN GARDENER

ABIDOYE OLUFEMI ADEWALE                           LAB SUPERVISOR

ADEOLA ADETUNJI OLUSEGUN                         TECHNOLOGIST II

AKINRINOLA T.B                                           SENIOR FARM MANAGER

AYOADE J.A                                                 PRIN PER SECRETARY

DAWOTOLA MARY                                          SENIOR LAB SUPERVISOR

EBADDAN C.W                                              PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST

GBADEGESIN SUNDAY ADETUNBI                      TECHNOLOGIST II

GIWA ELIZABETH TITILAYO                             TECHNOLOGIST I

IGENEGBAI P                                                SENIOR LAB SUPERVISOR

IKOKOH M.O.                                               SENIOR ASST TECH

OLANIPEKUN S.                                             H.E.O

OMOSULI SUNDAY ABIODUN                            SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST

OWOYEMI 'EUCHARIA NWULU                           CHIEF SECRETARY ASST

OYABUNMI J.O                                              HIGHER TRANS OFFICER

SALAMI MUSTAFA                                          SENIOR TRANS SUPERVISOR