Staff : Department of Crop Protection and Environmental Biology


 

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

ACADEMIC STAFF

A.A. Omoloye, B.Sc. (Benin) M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor and Head of department  

T. Ikotun, B.Sc. (Ibadan), Ph.D. (London) Professor Contact

G.I. Atiri, B.Sc. , M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor

B. Fawole, B.Sc.(Ibadan), M..S., Ph.D.(Cornell) Professor Contact

F.K. Ewete, B.Sc.,Dip.C.P., M.Phil., Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor

A.O. Togun, B.Sc. (Nsukka) M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor

R.O. AwodoyinB.Sc., M.Sc. (Ife) Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor

O.O. Fadina, B.Sc. , M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Senior Lecturer

C.O. Ilori, B.Sc. , M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan)   Senior Lecturer

M.O. Balogun, B.Sc. (Ogbomoso), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan), Senior Lecturer

A.O. Claudius-Cole, B.Sc. , M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan)  Senior Lecturer

O.Y. Alabi, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan) Lecturer I

S.A Adejumo B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan)    Lecturer II  

O.O. Fayinminnu, B.Sc. (Ilorin), M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan)    Lecturer II 

O. S. Olubode, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan)  Lecturer II

A.O. Aduramigba-Modupe B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan)   Lecturer II 

V.O.Dania  B.Sc.(Benin), M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan)   Lecturer II

O.A. Dada  B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan)    Lecturer II

M. D. Akinbuluma B.Sc. (FUTA), M.Sc., (Ibadan)   Assistant Lecturer

 

NON-ACADEMIC/TECHNICAL STAFF

ADERINOKUN

ADENIYI I.

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

ASST TECHNOLOGIST

JUNIOR STAFF

AYODELE

SARAH OLAWUMI

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

CLERICAL OFFICER

JUNIOR STAFF

BAKARE

TAIWO

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

FIELD OVERSEER

JUNIOR STAFF

FOLORUNSHO

JOHN OLUWASEUN

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

OFFICE ASSISTANT

JUNIOR STAFF

OJO

JOSHUA OLUSEGUN

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

DRIVER/MECHANIC

JUNIOR STAFF

ADEWOYIN

DAUDA O

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

SENIOR TRANS SUPV

SENIOR STAFF

FASHINA

TIMOTHY OLUSEGUN

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

APIARY SUPERINTENDENT

SENIOR STAFF

MAPAYI

JAMES OLUWADAMILOLA

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

HIGHER AGRIC SUPERINTENDENT

SENIOR STAFF

NNODIM

I.E

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

SENIOR LAB SUPERVISOR

SENIOR STAFF

ODEH

OLUWAFUNMILOLA K.

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

TECHNOLOGIST I

SENIOR STAFF

OLATUNJI

OLUWOLE TUNDE

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

ASST APIARY SUPERINTENDENT

SENIOR STAFF

OMOBUSUYI

DAVID ODIMAYO

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST

SENIOR STAFF

OMOSEHIN

CHRISTIANA TAIWO

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASST

SENIOR STAFF

OYEDEJI

AYODEJI ABIMBOLA

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

H.E.O

SENIOR STAFF

OYELADE

O.O

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

ASST CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST

SENIOR STAFF

SITU

RAHMAN AYODELE

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

TECHNICAL OFFICER

SENIOR STAFF