Staff : Department of Forest Resource Management


STAFF DIRECTORY

J.S.A. Osho, B.Sc.(Ife), M.Sc.(Iowa), Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor

L. Popoola, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D(Ibadan) Professor

A.O.Adegeye, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D(Ibadan) Professor

B.O. Agbeja, B.Sc. (FRM). M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Reader

L.A. Adebisi, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan). Senior Lecturer

A.O. Oluwadare, B.Sc. (For.), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Senior Lecturer

O.Y Ogunsanwo B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D(Ibadan) Professor 

S.O. Jimoh, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan). Senior Lecturer

 

I.O Azeez, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan). Senior Lecturer

P.O.Adesoye, B.Sc., M.Sc. (Futa), Ph.D(Ibadan) Senior Lecturer

O.I. Ajewole, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D(Ibadan) Senior Lecturer

A.O.Akinyele, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D(Ibadan) Lecturer II

A.O.Omole, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D(Ibadan) Lecturer I

S.O. Olajuyigbe, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan). Lecturer II

Prof. Aduradola Adegboyega Michael PROFESSOR

Oladele Fisayo Falade  Assistant Lecturer

Alfred Ossai ONEFELI   Assistant Lecturer

Ademola Moshood Higher Trans Superv

Adewunmi Eunice Ayodele Chief Secretary Assistant

Afolayan Kayode Moses Technical Officer

Akande A Senior Field Superv

Dimgba Ernest Ikechukwu Senior trans Superv

Emordi W.I Executive Officer

Fagbemi Oluwole Ayoola Technologist I

Famoroti Mukaila Olanrewaju Chief Secretary Assistant

Fatoba Hezekiah Higher Foresty Supervisor

Idowu Olumiyiwa Senior Trans Superv

Kolapo Samson Rotimi  Forestry supervisor

Odubiyi David Segun Senior Technologist

Ojo S Senior Workshop Superv

Oye Tunji Bamidele F P.E.O

Ademola Kunle Ajibola Field Assistant

Asani Isiaka Field Overseer I

Atilola Wasiu Benkamin Field assistant

Eniolorunda oluwaseyi Smart Field Assistant II

Essien Mmenyere Mfon Field Assistant

Esuola Olukunle Abidemi Field assistant

Igba Ben Health Attendant

Lawal Biliyamini Cadet Health Worker

Makinde Gbenga Plant Operator

Obafunmilayo Wale Isreal Field Assistant

Odebode Caleb Gbenga Carpenter

Odeyale Taiwo Head Plant Operator

Oladiji Modupe Kehinde Messenger

Onifade Abiodun Agboola Field assistant

Patunola Oluwaseun Temitope field assistant

Samuel Tom Junior Field assitsant Technical assitant

Uwuijiaren GodwinField Overseer I