Staff : Department of Agricultural Extension and Rural Development

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

J. O. Oladeji, B.Sc(Nsukka) M.Sc. Ph.D,(Ibadan), Professor and HOD

A. E. Adekoya, B. Agric.(Ife) M.Sc, Ph.D(Ibadan), Professor

A. A. Ladele, B.Agric.(Ife) M.Sc., Ph.D(Ibadan), Professor

O. S. Fadairo, B. Agric.(Ilorin) M.Sc.(Ibadan), Senior Lecturer

M. K. Yahaya, B.Sc(Calabar), M.Sc, Ph.D(Ibadan),Professor

S. O. Odebode, B.Sc. (Hons)(Ife),  M.Sc.(Ibadan), Ph.D(Ibadan) Professor

/span>

M. G.Olujide, B.Sc.,(Nsukka), M.Sc,Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor

 S. A. Tijani , B.Agri.(UNAAB), M.Sc.(Ibadan), Ph.D(Hiroshima, Japan) Senior Lecturer

L. A. Akinbile,B.Sc (Hons.)Ibadan; M.Sc, Ph.D (Agricultural Extension) Ibadan, Professor

N. T. Meludu, B.Sc. (Home Econs., Ekpoma), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor (Home Economics. Agricultural Extension & Rural Development) 

O. T. Yekinni, B.Sc.,(Ibadan) M.Sc.,(Ibadan) Ph.D. (Ibadan) Senior Lecturer

  O. P. Fawole, B.Sc. (Hons),Calabar; M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan).  Professor

R. B. Olajide, B.Sc. (Hons),Calabar; M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan). Senior Lecturer

 K.A. Thomas, B.Sc. Calabar, M.Sc., Ph.D (Ibadan), Senior Lecturer

O.B. Oyesola, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan), Professor

Badiru I.OB.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan), Senior Lecturer

Adelakun Olufolake Eunice            B.Tech (Lautech), M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan) Lecturer I

Mojisola Fauziyah Oyewole  B.Sc. (home Econs., Ekpoma), M.Sc, Ph.D. (Ibadan)   Lecturer I

ADELEKE Oluwaseun Aderonke B.Tech (Lautech), M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan) Lecturer II

OLUTEGBE Nathaniel Siji B. Agric(Abeokuta), M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan) Lecturer II

NON-ACADEMIC STAFF

 OLASEBIKAN TEMITOPE ORIYOMI                        PRINCIPAL EXECUTIVE OFFICEII

IKUJUNI OLUWASEYI ELIZABETH                                  OFFICE ASSITANT I

MORAKINYO OLUBUNMI ABOSEDE                                SENIOR  LAB ASSISTANT

OIGIANGBE EHIMARE DANIEL                                        DRIVER MECHANIC                

ADESINA ABIODUN ANUOLUWAPO                                PROGRAMME OFFICER II

JOSEPH O.M                                                                      SENIOR MACHINE SUPERVISOR

OJO BOSE  OLUFUNKE                                                     SENIOR  PER SECRETARY

OYAWALE TEMITOPE OMOLOLA                                    AGRICULTURAL OFFICER II

TITILAYO ABIBAT SADIKU                                              IT STUDENT

ANIFAT DAMILOLA YEKINNI                                           IT STUDENT