Staff : Department of Agronomy
STAFF DIRECTORY
K. OLUWASEMIRE, B.Sc.(Agric.), M.Sc.(Ibadan), Ph.D.(ABU) Professor and Head of Department
H. TIJANI-ENIOLA, B.Sc. (Ife). M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor
M.E. AKEN’OVA, B.Sc.(Agric.) Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor
J.A.I. OMUETI, B.Sc.(Agric.) (Ibadan) M.Sc.., Ph.D.(Ill.) Professor
E. A. Aiyelari,B.Sc.,M.Sc.,Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor
M.O AKORODA, B.Sc.(Agric.) Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor
A.O. OGUNKUNLE, B.Sc. (Ife), D. Phil.(Oxford) Professor
E.A. AKINRINDE, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor
J.A. FAGBAYIDE, B.Sc.(Agric.), M.U.R.P.(Ibadan) Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor
G.E. AKINBOLA, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Professor
V.O. ADETIMIRIN, B.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan)
O. FAGBOLA, B.Sc.(Microbiol.), M.Sc.(Ibadan), M.Phil.(Camb.) Ph.D.(Ibadan) Professor
L.A. BABATOLA, B.Sc.(Agric.), M.Sc. Ph.D. (Ibadan) Senior Lecturer
A.B. OLANIYAN, B.Sc.(Agric.) M.Sc., Ph.D.(Ibadan) Senior Lecturer
O.S. ARIBISALA, B.Sc., M.Sc. (Ibadan) Lecturer II
O.A. SADIKU, B.Sc., M.Sc. Lecturer II
O.O. ADEOLUWA, B.Agric. (Abeokuta), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Senior Lecturer
E.Y. THOMAS, BSc., M.Sc., (Ibadan) Lecturer I
S.O. OSHUNSANYA,B.Sc.(Ago-Iwoye), M.Sc., Ph.D. (Ibadan) Lecturer I
EBADAN, C.W.HND, A.N.I.S.T. Technologist I
Omosuli, S.A. HND, A.N.I.S.T. Technologist II
GIWA, Elizabeth T. HND, A.N.I.D.T. Technologist II
SHABA , C.U. OND/HND Snr. Animal Superintendent
Dr. Abe Ayodeji Lecturer II
Prof. Adeoye Gideon Olajire PROFESSOR
Mr. Olaniyi Olalekan Wasiu LECTURER II
Dr. Olasanmi Bunmi LECTURER II
Mr. Orimoloye Julius Romiluyi LECTURER II
Dr. Uchendu Esther Eyiuche LECTURER I
Dr. Tajudeen B Akinrinola LECTURER
A. M Omogoye ASSISTANT LECTURER
ADETUNJI PHILLIPS MOJEED FIELD STAFF SUPV
AYODELE O FORMAN GARDNER
EMITSE O FOREMAN GARDENER
IDOWU FUNKE BOSEDE OFFICE ASSISTANT
JOSIAH 'EDWIN IPENYI FIELD OVERSEER II
NWAULU BEATRICE NGOZI ASST EXECUTIVE OFFICER
OGIAGA T.I. FIELD STAFF SUPV
OKHAKUMHE E. FOREMAN GARDENER
ABIDOYE OLUFEMI ADEWALE LAB SUPERVISOR
ADEOLA ADETUNJI OLUSEGUN TECHNOLOGIST II
DAWOTOLA MARY SENIOR LAB SUPERVISOR
EBADDAN C.W PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
GBADEGESIN SUNDAY ADETUNBI TECHNOLOGIST II
GIWA ELIZABETH TITILAYO TECHNOLOGIST I
IGENEGBAI P SENIOR LAB SUPERVISOR
IKOKOH M.O. SENIOR ASST TECH
OLANIPEKUN S. H.E.O
OMOSULI SUNDAY ABIODUN SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
OWOYEMI 'EUCHARIA NWULU CHIEF SECRETARY ASST
OYABUNMI J.O HIGHER TRANS OFFICER
SALAMI MUSTAFA SENIOR TRANS SUPERVISOR